Schedule


Monday

08:00 – 10:00 Monday Breakfast Show Javaid Ullah
10:00 – 12:00 Mid Morning Show Dr Rajani
12:00 – 14:00 Apna Punjab Karamjit Singh Bhalla
14:00 – 16:00 Khushboo Ka Safar Mohammed Saleem
16:00 – 19:00 Monday Drivetime Nazia, Amar Hussain
19:00 – 21:00 Savee Patar Daljit Dilber
21:00 – 23:00 Ilmo Adab Mubashar Shehzad

Tuesday

08:00 – 10:00 Tuesday Breakfast Show
Javaid Ullah
10:00 – 12:00 Mid-Morning Show with Ambreen Ambreen
12:00 – 14:00 Rangla Punjab Himmat
14:00 – 16:00 Dil Ke Baatein Tahir Dar
16:00 – 19:00 Tuesday Drivetime Sonia Aksi
19:00 – 21:00 Des Praya Apne Lok Dilbagh Singh Sandhu,
21:00 – 23:00 Manoranjan Gurdev Azad

Wednesday

08:00 – 10:00 Wednesday Breakfast Show Javaid Ullah
10:00 – 12:00 Healthy Mornings with Manjulika Manjulika
12:00 – 14:00 Punjabi Virsa Surjit
14:00 – 16:00 Yadon Ka SafarĀ  Farrah Malik
16:00 – 19:00 Wednesday Drivetime Aruna
19:00 – 21:00 Kathiya Mithiya Gallan Hameeda
21:00 – 00:00 Awaz De Kahan Hai Satpal Puri

Thursday

08:00 – 10:00 Thursday Breakfast Show Javaid Ullah
10:00 – 12:00 Showtime Shaista
12:00 – 14:00 Sur Punjab Surjit
14:00 – 16:00 Meri Pasand Saeeda Dar
16:00 – 19:00 Thursday Drivetime G
19:00 – 21:00 Ru Ba Ru Rahat Zahid
21:00 – 23:00 Dil Lagi Imran Anwar
23:00 – 01:00 Naat Program Munir Hussain

Friday

08:00 – 10:00 Friday Breakfast Show Javaid
10:00 – 13:00 Mehfil Mitran De Charanjit Sangha,
Muhammad Saleem,
Leader
13:00 – 14:30 Juma Programme – Urdu Razia Ali
14:30 – 16:00 Juma Programme – English Shoket Aksi
16:00 – 19:00 Friday Drivetime Sofia
19:00 – 21:00 Geetmala Iqbal Ghulam
21:00 – 00:00 Friday Nights

Saturday

08:00 – 09:00 Sanatan Dharam Chaupal Manjulika
09:00 – 10:00 Awazey Masihay
Arma Nobel
10:00 – 11:00 Africa Live Sam Oludare Yerokun
Joe Wuya
11:00 – 12:00 Saturday Late Breakfast Javed Sattar,
Amar Hussain
Nabila
123:00 – 13:00 Awaz FM – Kids Show Fiza,
13:00 – 15:00 Coffee Express with Umar Umar Barlas
15:00 – 18:00 Bollywood Cafe Lehar
18:00 – 21:00 Aunti Sam Samreen
21:00 – 00:00 Sur Sangeet Tahir Nazir

Sunday

09:00 – 11:00 Gurbani – Sikh Faith Charanjit Sangha
11:00 – 13:00 Balana (Pushto) Gullalaii
13:00 – 15:00 Jarase-e-Gull Tahira
15:00 – 17:00 Sunday Blend Gulsanga
17:00 – 19:00 The Rupa Show Rupa
19:00 – 21:00 Sunday Sessions with Shandy Shandy
21:00 – 23:00 Talking Point Shoket, Amjid and Rizy